Login

Casualties

SURNAME FORENAMES AGE RANK SERVICE No. MEMORIAL
           
ABBS Sydney George 17  Boy 1st Class J 28022 Chatham
ADAMS Charles 35  Chief Writer 343679 Chatham
ALEXANDER William Rodger 27  Painter 2nd Class M 13906 Chatham
ALDOUS Samuel George --- Ordinary Seaman H 20701 Chatham
ALLEN George Edward 21  Stoker 73045 Chatham
           
ALLEN John Henry 22  Able Seaman J 15713 Chatham
ALLEN John William 22  Leading Stoker K 14874 Chatham
ALLWRIGHT Ernest William 23  Leading Seaman J 3175 Chatham
ALVIN Ernest Walter 20  Stoker 1st Class K 23127 Chatham
ANDERSON David 23  Carpenter's Crew M 14381 Chatham
           
ANDREWS Arthur John 22  Leading Stoker K 6350 Chatham
APPLEYARD Leonard John --- Leading Stoker K 14564 Chatham
ARNOLD Edward Stanley 18  Wireman 2nd Class M 16676 Portsmouth
ATKINS Horace --- Able Seaman J 1820 Rosskeen
AXTEN Charles Henry --- Ordinary Seaman J 20606 Chatham
           
AYRES Herbert John 23  Sailmaker 207150 Chatham
BACK Eric Percy Coventry --- Captain --- Chatham
BACK Mrs Violet --- Wife of Cpt. Back --- ---
BAILEY Frederick 17  Boy 1st Class J 26600 Chatham
BAILEY George Reuben 26  Stoker 1st Class SS 113526 Catham
           
BALDOCK Harold 17  Boy 1st Class J 36917 Chatham
BALDWIN H. E.  --- Stoker 1st Class SS 114541  Cromarty
BANYARD Erenest Stanley --- Mechanician 292886 Chatham
BARBER Frederick Alfred 20  Able Seaman J 13702 Chatham
BARBER George Henry 34  Stoker 1st Class 302304 Chatham
           
BARKER Ellis Thackerbury 26  Elec. Artif. 4th Class M 8396 Chatham
BARLOW George 28  Engineer Lieutenant --- Chatham
BARTLETT Arthur James 18  Ordinary Seaman J 20895 Chatham
BARTON George Sydney 23  Leading Seaman J 4308 Chatham
BARTON William Henry C 23  Gunner RMA 14343 Portsmouth
           
BARTONS Thomas Henry 29  Gunner RMA 11327 Portsmouth
BATCHELOR Alfred Edward --- Leading Seaman 228147 ---
BATES William 24  Bombardier RMA 12694 Portsmouth
BAYLIS John William --- Cook's Mate M 5917 Chatham
BEAN William --- Stoker 3384/S Chatham
           
BEART Robert Alfred 18  Private CH 19794 Chatham
BEBBINGTON Thomas Frank --- Boy 1st Class J 34477 Plymouth
BENNETT Frank Norman --- Engineer Lieutenant --- Chatham
BENNETT Mrs --- Wife of Lt. Bennett --- ---
BERTRAM Thomas --- Boy 1st Class J 32379 Portsmouth
           
BIGGS Albert Ernest 18  Ordinary Seaman J 20488 Chatham
BIGMORE Charles William J --- Stoker 1st Class 211804 Chatham
BLACK William 30  Engineer Lieutenant --- Chatham
BLAKELEY Edward 20  Stoker 84605 Chatham
BLOOMFIELD Harry --- Chief Stoker 277094 Chatham
           
BONNER William Henry 18  Ordinary Seaman J 37742 Chatham
BIGLEY Daniel --- Able Seaman Tyneside Chatham
BRADLEY William 18  Stoker 8433/S Chatham
BRENNAN Joseph --- Able Seaman --- ---
BRIDGES George James 22  Leading Stoker K/14541 Chatham
           
BRIGDEN Alfred William 37  Leading Stoker 294055 Chatham
BRISLEY Walter Charles 24  Leading Seaman 237555 Roskeen
BRISLEY William Frederick 30  Petty Officer 217543 Chatham
BROMLEY John Richard 38  Ship's Corp.  177710 Chatham
BROWN Horace William 16  Boy 1st Class J 32724 Chatham
           
BUHAGIAR Francesco 28  Officers' Steward 365300 Plymouth
BURNS Thomas --- Private CH 19647 Chatham
BURCHELL Wilfred John --- Musician RMB 1563 Portsmouth
BUTCHER George 23  Leading Stoker K 10511 Chatham
BUTCHER Samuel Edmund --- Gunner --- Plymouth
           
CALLUS Joseph 34  Offs' Cook 1st Cl. 358950 Plymouth
CAPELING William Edward 21  Stoker 1st Class K 23146 Chatham
CARRIGAN Charles --- Stoker 8626S Chatham
CASKIE Archibald Robert 30 Stoker 8389S Chatham
CASTLE William Alexander 24  Able Seaman J 46 Chatham
           
CHANDLER Clifford Reginald 20  Able Seaman J 12167 Chatham
CHAPLIN Charles Geoffrey 22  Leiutenant --- Chatham
CHAPMAN Harry 29  Able Seaman 229272 Chatham
CHEESMAN Alfred --- Private PO 14461 Portsmouth
CHILLCOTT Arthur George 30  Private CH 15834 Chatham
           
CLARE James William 21  Able Seaman J 19618 Chatham
CLARK Frederick James 21  Stoker 77735 Chatham
CLARK Reginald George --- Ordinary Seaman J 20673 Chatham
CLEMENT George Robert 19  Cook's Mate 2nd Cl. M 11195 Chatham
COLES Bertie John 25  Stoker 1st Class SS 112091 Chatham
           
COLLAR Harry Percival 19  Ordinary Seaman J 20610 Chatham
COLLIER George --- Musician RMB 648 Portsmouth
CONGDON George Wallace 21  Stoker 1st Class K 10302 Plymouth
CONNOR F --- Armourer's Mate 340138 Cromarty
COOK Arthur Thomas 24  Leading Stoker K 14156 Chatham
           
COOK Henry Charles --- Ship's Chief Cook 358412 Chatham
COOK Samuel --- Private CH 17090 Chatham
COOMBS Ernest Gerald C. --- Ordinary Seaman J 20903 Chatham
COOPER Joseph 20  Able Seaman J 14118 Chatham
COUCHMAN Frederick 18  Telegraphist J 24488 Chatham
           
CRAMP Edwin George 24  Able Seaman J 1668 Chatham
CROPPER John 19  Private CH 19649 Chatham
CROWTHER Alfred Edgar --- Ordinary Signalman J 31376 Portsmouth
CUNDALL Walter 21  Able Seaman J 8553 Chatham
CUNINGHAM Mabel Innes --- Wife Cmdr Hutchings --- ---
           
CUNNINGHAM George William --- Stoker 6814S Chatham
CURRIE James 21  Able Seaman Clyde Z 6097 Portsmouth
DADD  ** Arthur James Percy 25  Leading Signalman 237464 Chatham 
DADD William Henry 17  Boy 1st Class J 30502 Chatham
DALLAS Charles Ross 17  Boy 1st Class J 33163 Plymouth
           
DANCE Richard --- Musician RMB 956 Portsmouth
DAUNT Thomas 38  Boatswain --- Chatham
DAVENPORT Frank --- Gunner RMA 5417 Portsmouth
DAVIDSON Thomas Duncan 18  Private CH 19646 Chatham
DAVIES George Henry --- Canteen Server --- Portsmouth
           
DAVIS Charles --- Engineroom Art. 1st Cl 270117 Chatham
DAWKINS Henry --- Canteen Server --- Portsmouth
DE BARR Fredrick 26  P.O. Telegraphist 232417 Portsmouth
DENTON Herbert Fredrick 23  Gunner RMA 12673 Portsmouth
DENYER Walter 30  Ship's Corp. 1st Cl. M 3361 Chatham
           
DIAMOND John 25  Able Seaman T'side/Z/55 Chatham
DICKINSON Richard 26  Stoker 8467/S Chatham
DITCHBURN J. --- Stoker 88615 Rosskeen
DIXON Percy Victor 19  Able Seaman J 18249 Chatham
DIXON William John 23  Able Seaman J 5442 Chatham
           
DODD (child) --- Civilian --- ---
DODD (child) --- Civilian --- ---
DODD (child) --- Civilian --- ---
DODD Mr. --- Factor of Novar Estate --- ---
DODD Mrs --- Civilian --- ---
           
DOLAN James Edward --- Stoker 1st Class K 19827 Chatham
DOLPHIN William Henry 39  Artificer Engineer --- Chatham
DONOVAN Patrick 18  Ordinary Seaman J 35313 Plymouth
DOWNEY Thomas 39  Private PO 9423 Portsmouth
DRAKE Edward --- Private CH 16807 Chatham
           
DRAKE Bertram Henry --- Stoker 1st Class SS 112201 Chatham
DRAYSON Stanley James A --- Ordinary Seaman J 20654 Chatham
DRIVER Frank --- Able Seaman T'side/Z/5700 Chatham
DUFFY Thomas 19 Stoker 8462/S Chatham
DUNHAM Sydney --- Able Seaman 178932 Chatham
           
DUNLOP Hugh 18 Ordinary Seaman SS 5382 Plymouth
DURRANT William Edwin --- Stoker 1st Class SS 114485 Chatham
DWYER Albert 25 Stoker 1st Class K 18912 Plymouth
EDWARDS Caroline Maud --- Nursing Sister  QARNNS Chatham
EDWARDS William Henry 21 Stoker 82385 Chatham
           
ELLERTON John Albert 19 Ordinary Seaman J20461 Chatham
ELVENS Eliza Millicent --- Nursing Sister  QARNNS Chatham
ETESON Sydney --- Petty Officer Stoker 290223 Chatham
ETHERIDGE Charles Joseph 20 Officer's Steward 2nd 15268 Chatham
EVERS Andrew Douglas 37 Ship's Chief Cook 354463 Chatham
           
FARLEY Albert 16 Stoker 84555 Chatham
FERGUSON John Hannay 17 Boy Telegraphist J 35486 Portsmouth
FORSYTH William 18 Able Seaman Clyde/Z/5693 Portsmouth
FRYATT Harry --- Able Seaman 239363 Chatham
GALEA Joseph --- Officer's Steward 1st 355112 Plymouth
           
GARDNER Thomas --- Leading Seaman 238110 Chatham
GARDNER Victor Albert Edward 18 Ship's Steward Assistant M 14725 Chatham
GARNETT Harold Evelyn 18 Able Seaman T'side/Z/49 Chatham
GIFKIN Richard 36 Chief Petty Officer 190901 Chatham
GILBERT David Thomas --- Leading Stoker K 7396 Chatham
           
GILES Walter Edward 16 Boy 1st Class J 38446 Plymouth
GIRLING Arthur William 20 Stoker 1st Class K 20034 Chatham
GODART Ernest Samuel 27 Armourer's Crew M 13991 Portsmouth
GOLSWORTHY William Henry 29 Musician RMB 301 Portsmouth
GOMAN Frank Alfred --- Stoker 1st Class SS 112325 Chatham
           
GOODMAN Francis Pasteur 17 Boy 1st Class J 37781 Plymouth
GORDON George 21 Able Seaman SS 4342 Chatham
GORTON George 37 Stoker 1st Class 292115 Chatham
GREEN Charles 23 Stoker 1st Class K 19299 Chatham
GREENFIELD George 33 Petty Officer Stoker 295859 Portsmouth
           
GRIFFIN Alfred 18 Ordinary Seaman J 23106 Chatham
GRIFFITHS Edward Fry 21 Engineroom Art. 2nd  Bristol/Z/1353 Plymouth
GUNNER Alfred 19 Stoker 1st Class K 21113 Chatham
HAIGH Arthur --- Engineroom Art. 4th  M 13087 Plymouth
HAIGH George William 25 Electrical. Art. 3rd Cl M 3964 Chatham
           
HALE David --- Private CH 18018 Chatham
HALE-WHITE Leonard 26 Lieutenant --- Chatham
HALL Frank --- Able Seaman 183792 Chatham
HALLETT Wilfred Henry G 24 Engineroom Art. 4th M 12700 Plymouth
HAMSTEAD William Sidney 17 Boy 1st Class J 30347 Chatham
           
HARDING Albert Edward 30 Stoker 5122S Chatham
HARE Greville Francis --- Petty Officer 233912 Chatham
HARLOCK Bertie 31 Private CH 13549 Chatham
HARPER Joseph Harry --- Bombardier RMA 7594 Portsmouth
HARRIS Frederick 38  Sergeant CH 1690 Chatham
           
HARRISON Geroge Basil 33 Lt. Commander --- Chatham
HARRISON James Andrew 26 Band Corporal RMB 975 Portsmouth
HART Joseph 25 Leading Stoker K 744 Chatham
HARTLEY A. G. --- Able Seaman 235197 (CH) Cromarty
HARVEY Reginald John 28 Stoker 1st Class SS 101578 Chatham
           
HAWKINS Charles Norman --- Stoker 1st Class K 20044 Chatham
HEADINGTON William Charles 23 Stoker 1st Class K 8284 Chatham
HEALEY Charles Howard 21 Able Seaman J 16765 Chatham
HEALEY Thomas 49 Stoker 336V Chatham
HEMMINGS William 23 Stoker 1st Class SS 112100 Chatham
           
HEWETT Francis Brinyon 21 Officer's Steward 1st  L3763 Chatham
HEWITT Victor Norman 18 Buglar RMA 12681 Portsmouth
HIGGINS Edward 22 Able Seaman Clyde/Z/5913 Portsmouth
HIGGS Albert 22 Gunner RMA 13023 Portsmouth
HINDS Herbert Benjamin 21 Able Seaman J 13692 Chatham
           
HODGES Charles Thomas 24  Musician RMB 1178 Rosskeen
HOLT Thomas Entwistle 28 Mechanician 311271 Chatham
HOOPER Alfred Oswald --- Staff Surgeon --- Chatham
HOPPER George --- Stoker 2nd Class K 27324 Chatham
HOWKINS Henry Edmund 25 Engineroom Art. 4th M 11620 Chatham
           
HUDSON Fredrick 20 Able Seaman J 17772 Chatham
HULL Herbert --- Canteen Assistant  Admiralty Civ.  Chatham
HUNT Arthur George 22 Stoker 1st Class K 10522 Chatham
HUNT William Edward --- Able Seaman J 17832 Chatham
HUNTLEY William Thomas --- Stoker 1st Class 282784 Chatham
           
HURN Victor George 27 Stoker 1st Class K 240 Chatham
HUTCHINGS John --- Commander ---  
HUTCHINGS Mabel Innes C. --- Wife of Cmdr.  --- ---
IMISON Edward Henry --- Sickberth Att. 2nd Cl M 2054 Chatham
INGRAM George Felix 29 Armourer's Crew  M 13755 Portsmouth
           
JACKAMAN Robert --- Private CH 11386 Chatham
JAGGER John 27 Leading Cook's Mate 347869 Chatham
JAGO Bertie Houghton 22 Ship's Steward Asst. M 6971 Plymouth
JAMIESON Samuel Ernest J --- Musician RMB 2215 Portsmouth
JARVIS Frederick M C 16 Boy 1st Class J 39860 Chatham
           
JEANES John Frederick R 39 Chief Shipwright 340655 Chatham
JENKINS John Archibald W 30 Sickberth Steward 351211 Chatham
JENNINGS Albert Henry 22 Leading Stoker K 15202 Chatham
JERVIS T. W. --- Leading Seaman J 4366  Cromarty
JOHNSON Charles William 19 Ordinary Seaman J 22499 Chatham
           
JOHNSON Clifford Bertram 23 Engineroom Art. 4th  M 7825 Chatham
JOHNSON Harry Charles 23 Leading Stoker K 10865 Chatham
JULINGS Charles William 20 Able Seaman J 14155 Chatham
KEENEY Ted 21 Stoker 86305 Chatham
KING William Alfred 29 Able Seaman 224270 Chatham
           
JERVIS T. W. --- Leading Seaman J 4366 (CH) Cromarty
JOHNSON Charles William 19 Ordinary Seaman J 22499 Chatham
KILLING Herbert George 21 Private CH 18179 Chatham
KETTLE F. O. --- Ordinary Seaman J 19310 (CH) Cromarty
KEMP Samuel --- Private CH 7823 Chatham
           
KELLY Martin 25 Stoker 34135 Chatham
KOPPE Frederick John 27 Leading Stoker 311799 Chatham
LARMAN Percy Stewart --- Private CH 15072 Chatham
LAUDER Archibald Stuart 25 Engine Rm Art 3rd  27161 Chatham
LAVENDER James Alfred 24 Leading Stoker K 14556 Chatham
           
LEACH Percival Hedley --- Gunner RMA 12193 Portsmouth
LEE Samuel 38 Stoker RNR 75855 Chatham
LEE Thomas --- Gunner RMA 9622 Portsmouth
LEE William James 19 Ordinary Seaman J 20696 Chatham
LITTLE George Ernest --- Able Seaman 224008 Chatham
           
LITTLE William James --- Able Seaman 200748 Chatham
LOCKE George Frederick 20 Stoker 1st Class SS 114545 Chatham
LOCKE John William 43 Gunner RMA 8848 Portsmouth
LOCKETT Harry Vere 17 Boy Telegraphist J 35287 Chatham
LOMAS Robert Hery 16 Signal Boy J 41307 Chatham
           
LOWE Arthur 17 Boy 1st Class J 28541 Chatham
LUCAS Albert Edward 27 Stoker 1st Class K 14109 Chatham
LUND John --- Gunner === Portsmouth
MADLE David Victor 18 Ordinary Seaman J 23809 Chatham
MARSDEN Herbert James 22 Stoker 1st Class K 17032 Chatham
           
MARSH Albert --- Stoker 1st Class --- ---
MARTIN Ernest Victor 21 Stoker 1st Class K 23325 Portsmouth
MARTINDALE Jonathan 21 Musician RMB 1514 Portsmouth
MASON Joseph Richard --- Stoker 2nd Class K 24603 Chatham
MAY William John --- Boy 1st Class J 39018 Chatham
           
MAYNARD Albert Charles 27 Stoker 1st Class K 1511 Chatham
McANDREWS Richard 19 Stoker 8621 S Chatham
McCONKEY William --- Stoker 1st Class K 20038 Chatham
McDONALD William 17 Boy 1st Class J 39055 Plymouth
McGUINESS Thomas --- Stoker --- ---
           
McIVER Donald 34 Petty Officer Stoker K 12690 Chatham
McKEE Henry 25 Able Seaman SS 3388 Chatham
McKEOWN Thomas 25 Carpenter's Crew M 16047 Chatham
McLOUGHLIN John 29 Stoker 20451 Chatham
McMASTERS Edwin William 28 Able Seaman 220866 Chatham
           
McKELLOW Charles --- Leading Stoker K 2663 Chatham
McNAMARA Joseph 18 Stoker 7128 S Chatham
McQUEEN W. J. R. --- Able Seaman J 12913 Rosskeen 
MEADOWS George Snowdon 35 Stoker 1st Class 308721 Chatham
MERRISON William John 25 Stoker 2490 S Chatham
           
MERRITT James Walter 25 Leading Stoker K 6352 Chatham
MICALLEF Lewis --- Officers Cook 3rd Cl L 3846 Plymouth
MILLAR John 18 Ordinary Seaman J 31191 Plymouth
MILLS Herbert 28 Stoker 1st Class K 8589 Portsmouth
MIZEN Thomas Henry --- Able Seaman 2202018 Chatham
           
MOODY Douglas Whimster K 42 Surgeon --- Chatham
MOON Henry Thornhill 24 Leading Signalman J 3034 Chatham
MORLEY Charles George --- Ordinary Seaman J 20611 Chatham
MORLEY James Edward 36 Ch Eng Rm Art 2nd 269933 Chatham
MORRIS Fenwick 20 Stoker 84425 Chatham
           
MORTIMER Edward Albert Nelson --- Private CH 19327 Chatham
MOSS Ivor John 20 Ordinary Seaman SS 5528 Plymouth
MOUAT Arthur Henry Cheyne 26 Lieutenant RNR Chatham
MUNSON George Oscar 23 Petty Officer J 3213 Chatham
MURDIE George 29 Stoker 52455 Chatham
           
MURRAY John Berkley 32 Lt Commander --- Chatham
NEWELL Thomas 21 Stoker 1st Class SS 114489 Chatham
NEWMAN Arthur Charles 23 Private --- Chatham
NEWTON Albert 17 Boy 1st Class J 34473 Plymouth
NORRIS Arthur Ernest --- Private CH 15352 Chatham
           
OSBORN William Hugh 25 Shipwright 2nd Class M 2734 Chatham
OVERTON Harold 24 Musician RMB 1236 Portsmouth
OWENS O --- Able Seaman 175241 CH Cromarty
PAGE Richard Henry 31 Stoker 1st Class K 865 Chatham
PAIGE Albert 28 Stoker 1st Class 220670 Chatham
           
PARFITT Alfred Harold 19 Armourer's Crew M 13756 Portsmouth
PARKER Arthur George --- Bandmaster 2nd Cl RMB 814 Portsmouth
PARROTT Henry James 20 Able Seaman Z 2135 Chatham
PARRY Harry 34 Private CH 12549 Chatham
PARRY William Dennis 23 Stoker 1st Class K 14601 Chatham
           
PARSONS William James 30 Gunner RMA 10871 Portsmouth
PAULSON Wallace 23 Gunner RMA 12713 Portsmouth
PEARCE Leonard George 38 Gunner RMA 6455 Portsmouth
PEARMAIN Perry 19 Ordinary Seaman J 19687 Chatham
PEDERSON James Henry 24 Stoker 1st Class SS 110886 Chatham
           
PEOPLE Owen Cyril 18 Gunner RMA 14453 Portsmouth
PICKARD Harold --- Stoker 7581 S Chatham
PIPE Ernest Albert 18 Signalman J 21062 Chatham
PLEDGER James 50 Chief Stoker 279184 Rosskeen
POTTS Henry 36 Stoker 85825 Chatham
           
POULTER William Henry 36 Chief Eng Rm Art 270290 Chatham
PRIMROSE Hugh Rosebery --- Assistant Paymaster RNR Chatham
PROTHEROUGH Arthur Simpson 17 Boy 1st Class J 37731 Portsmouth
PROUT Allan Frank 22 Stoker 1st Class SS 114544 Chatham
RAINES James Vandome --- Chief Stoker 285119 Chatham
           
RANSON Norman 19 Stoker 84725 Chatham
RAWLINS Albert Arthur --- Boy 1st Class J 32802 Portsmouth
RAWLINGS William Benjamin 27 Petty Officer Stoker 226488 Chatham
RAYNER Edward 26 Leading Seaman J 10533 Chatham
READY Alfred --- Stoker 1st Class K 6375 Chatham
           
REEVE George William 24 Leading Stoker K 10530 Chatham
REITANO John 25 Officer's Steward 3rd L 3810 Plymouth
RICHARDSON William Willoughby --- Musician RMB 278 Portsmouth
RIDER Arthur 38 Artificer Engineer --- Chatham
RIPLEY Edward --- Stoker 53905 Chatham
           
ROBERTS Wilfred Albert Ed Trim 18 Boy Servant L 7981 Chatham
ROBERTSON James Coutts 35 Warrant Engineer RNR Chatham
ROBERTSON Samuel Poultney 20 Able Seaman J 16703 Chatham
ROBINSON Isaac Henry --- Eng Rm Art 4th Class M 2672 Chatham
RODGER Albert 24 Eng Rm Art 4th Class M 11432 Portsmouth
           
ROFFEY James William 23 Stoker 1st Class SS 112189 Chatham
ROSE David Yule 41 Stoker 1st Class 173595 Plymouth
ROWE Ernest John 18 Ordinary Seaman J 23223 Chatham
ROWE Joseph John 21 Sick Berth Attendant M 7137 Chatham
ROWLETT Olive Kathleen --- Nursing Sister  QARNNS Chatham
           
RUSSELL William Alexander 20 Able Seaman Clyde Z 6094 Portsmouth
RYDER Richard Roland --- Stoker RNR 4722S Chatham
SAINES William Thomas 29 Able Seaman 225681 Chatham
SAMMS Charles Gentry 22 Private CH 18500 Chatham
SAMWAYS Ridley St Bernard --- Ship's Steward 177440 Chatham
           
SATCHELL Edward 24 Cook's Mate 366411 Portsmouth
SAVAGE George Joseph 27 Leading Seaman 226169 Chatham
SAVAGE Samuel Walter 25 Leading Stoker K 49009 Chatham
SCRIMGOUR Denis Coyle 40 Stoker RNR 5220S Chatham
SEADEN George Ernest 22 Leading Stoker K 14588 Chatham
           
SEANEY Charles Henry 29 Leading Stoker K 4118 Chatham
SEARS George Thomas --- Petty Officer Stoker 311686 Chatham
SHEPHERD William Henry --- Private CH 13184 Chatham
SHIP Frederick --- Musician RMB 1781 Portsmouth
SIMPSON Joseph Henry --- Clerk --- Chatham
           
SKINNER Albert William 20 Able Seaman J 17254 Chatham
SMALL Arthur Henry --- Stoker 1st Class K 20047 Chatham
SMITH E. J.  --- Ordinary Seaman J 20900 Roskeen
SMITH John 24 Eng Rm Art 2nd Cl Clyde 5/2341 Portsmouth
SMITH Joseph 19 Able Seaman Clyde Z/6054 Portsmouth
           
SMITH Joseph 20 Writer 3rd Class M 8543 Chatham
SMITH William Henry 26 Stoker 1st Class K 9972 Chatham
SOLDATO Guiseppe 26 Officer's Steward 2nd 362466 Plymouth
SOUPER John James --- Ordinary Seaman J 438867 Chatham
SPAIN Ernest Henry --- Petty Officer 1st Cl 187501 Chatham
           
STAFFORD William Francis 21 Sick Berth Attendant M 5693 Chatham
STARKEY James Frederick --- Stoker 1st Class K 6917 Chatham
STEDMAN Amos Harold 30 Stoker 1st Class K 531 Roskeen
STENNER Fredrick --- Able Seaman SS 4470 Chatham
STEVENS Edward 34 Petty Officer Stoker 292987 Chatham
           
STEVENS Herbert William --- Musician RMB 22 Portsmouth
STOCKWELL Arthur Thomas 36 Stoker 1st Class 302308 Chatham
STOKES Leonard Arthur R --- Ordinary Seaman J 23755 Chatham
STONE Archibald 31 Stoker 1st Class 298111 Chatham
STRATTON John --- Armourer's Crew M 4210 Chatham
           
STUART William 31 Gunner RMA 9529 Portsmouth
STURMEY Charles Thomas 22 Stoker 1st Class K 16909 Chatham
SUTHERLAND W --- Gunner RMA Cromarty
SWAIN Tom Henry 31 Gunner RMA 10612 Portsmouth
SWEET Rev Algernon St Osborne 28 Chaplin --- Chatham
           
TABUTEAU Augustus Elliott --- Fleet Paymaster  --- Chatham
TAYLOR Arthur William 18 Ordinary Seaman J 27641 Chatham
TAYLOR John Herbert --- Armourer's Crew M 5910 Chatham
TAYLOR Joseph --- Canteen Manager Civilian Chatham
TAYLOR Nathaniel 22 Eng Rm Art 4th M 768 Chatham
           
THOMAS Arthur David 21 Able Seaman Z 1252 Plymouth
THOMPSON Edward Herbert 23 Leading Stoker K 11778 Chatham
THOMPSON Matthew 29 Able Seaman 216226 Chatham
THOMSON William 30 Stoker 1st Class 301237 Plymouth
THURLOW Frederick 24 Stoker 1st Class SS 112179 Chatham
           
TILLMAN William 18 Carpenter's Crew M 16050 Chatham
TIPPEY Mark 21 Stoker RNR 7018 S Chatham
TITLEY Guy 24 Lieutenant --- Chatham
TOPLIFFE Thomas Henry --- Private CH 15244 Chatham
TREWEEKS Richard Edward Lewis --- Lieutenant --- Chatham
           
TRIGGS George William 28 Able Seaman 222315 Chatham
TWEEDIE Robert 17 Boy 1st Class J 30487 Chatham
TWITTY George --- Stoker RNR 5385S Chatham
URRY Hector William --- Ordinary Seaman J 22577 Chatham
VELVIN Albert Edwin --- Stoker 1st Class K 19922 Chatham
           
VENTRIS William 37 Petty Officer 188082 Chatham
VINCE Arthur 53 Skilled Labourer HM Dockyard Chatham
WALKER Reginald Douglas --- Sergeant RMA 8862 Portsmouth
WALSH William --- Stoker 1st Class SS 105456 Chatham
WARBROOK John 17 Boy 1st Class J 34438 Plymouth
           
WARREN William 21 Leading Telegraphist J 10495 Portsmouth
WARREN William George 31 Carpenter --- Chatham
WATKIS Frederick james 19 Private CH 19509 Chatham
WATSON Elam 34 Gunner RMA 10109 Portsmouth
WATTS Benjamin 22 Stoker 1st Class SS 114488 Chatham
           
WATTS Charles Reginald 23 Able Seaman 240208 Chatham
WEATHERALL B --- Mechanician 301256 Roskeen
WEINTZ Charles 30 Able Seaman 232619 Chatham
WHEATLEY Stanley 21 Leading Stoker K 14553 Chatham
WHITE Cornelius Henry --- Gunner RMA 14308 Portsmouth
           
WHITE Spencer John 35 Gunner RMA 6253 Portsmouth
WHITTINGTON Reginald Henry 25 Lead Carpenter's Crew M 3503 Chatham
WIGHTMAN William 24 Stoker 1st Class SS 113007 Chatham
WILDING Joseph Thomas 25 Musician RMB 1594 Portsmouth
WILKINS Alfred 27 Eng Rm Art 3rd 271770 Chatham
           
WILKINS Frederick Thomas 17 Boy 1st Class J 28940 Chatham
WILLIAMS George Frederick 41 Private RMLI CH 13678 Chatham
WILLIAMS Robert 20 Telegraphist J 14222 Chatham
WILLOUGHBY Sydney Eric 19 Able Seaman J 20607 Chatham
WILSON  Alexander Mackintosh 26 Petty Officer 236498 Chatham
           
WILSON Thomas Gordon 25 Musician RMB 900 Portsmouth
WOODNEY Robert 17 Boy 1st Class J 39160 Plymouth
WRIGHT Arthur 19 Officer's Steward 3rd  L 6016 Chatham
WRIGHT John Edwin ... Able Seaman 217825 Chatham
WRIGHT Leslie John ... Gunner RMA 14511 Portsmouth
           
WRIGHT Richard Robinson 30 Stoker RNR 58135 Chatham
WYARD John Ernest 23 Able Seaman J 7869 Chatham
YEATMAN William Frederick 18 Ordinary Seaman J 23766 Chatham
YOUNG John Joseph ... Leading Stoker K 23811 Chatham
YOUNG Leonard Lawrence ... Painter 1st Class 167769 Chatham
           
YOUNG Richard 40 Chief Stoker 277985 Chatham
YOUNG Walter 22 Leading Stoker K 14792 Chatham
YOUNG William 20 Stoker 1st Class K 19912 Cromarty